AT110A HP Integrity rx2800 i4 & i6 32GB HP Memory Kit
AT110A HP rx2800 i4 & i6 32GB (2x16GB) Dual Rank PC3L ECC Registered Memory. Genuine HPE . Gua...
0
$799.00
$479.00
Offer Expires In
AM377A HP Integrity BL860c i4 Blade Server
AM377A HP Integrity BL860c i4  - Request a custom configuration or get a hard copy quote using ...
0
$1,995.00
$1,495.00
Offer Expires In
HP Integrity Blade Server EZ-CONFIG BL860c BL870c BL890c i4
HP Integrity Blade Server EZ-CONFIG BL860c BL870c BL890c i4 Price-match guarantee* *We must verify...
0
$2,495.00
$1,495.00
Offer Expires In
HP Integrity Blade Server EZ-CONFIG BL860c BL870c BL890c i6
HP Integrity Blade Server EZ-CONFIG BL860c BL870c BL890c i6 ...
0
$2,495.00
$1,495.00
Offer Expires In
AM388A HP BL860c BL870c BL890c i4 32GB (2x16GB) PC3L-10600R CAS 9 Memory Kit
AM388A HP BL860c BL870c BL890c i4 32GB (2x16GB) PC3L-10600R CAS 9 Memory Kit Genuine HPE with Hol...
0
$799.00
$479.00
Offer Expires In

SFP+ Tranceivers & Cables for AM225A AM232A AM233A

SFP+ Tranceivers & Cables for AM225A AM232A AM233A
SFP+ Tranceivers & Cables for AM225A AM232A AM233A SFP+ Tranceivers & Cables for AM225A AM232A AM233A SFP+ Tranceivers & Cables for AM225A AM232A AM233A

Product Code: SFP-Cables
Availability: In Stock
Price: $0.00

Available Options


* Copper & FIber SFP+ & MMF >16Gb:
$159.00
$179.00
$189.00
$199.00
$185.00
$105.00
$59.00
$45.00
$49.00
$70.00
$80.00
$119.00
$159.00
Total Box:

* Hardware Warranty:

Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare
Shipping cost
* Country:
* Region / State:
* Post Code:

SFP & SFP+ Tranceivers & MMF Cables
These are used on HPE Ethernet/Fabric Adapter AM225A, AM232A ,AM233A (aka AM225-67001)
These are specific to the above controllers (AM225 is actually the base card adapter) thus avoiding confusion about which cables to buy..|
 

MMF cables are multimode fiber cables
SFP+ Fiber are simply a single fiber 1 port fiber optic transceiver
SFP+ Cu are copper transceivers on each end of a built-in copper cable - choose length 

All products are New. All patch cables are tested to ensure low db loss. These are HPE Cables and Transceivers.
1 Year Island Computers warranty

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Do you have any questions about SFP+ Tranceivers & Cables for AM225A AM232A AM233A?


Name:


Company:


Telephone:


Email:


Confirm Email:


Comments, Request For Quote or Inquiry:

Enter the code in the box below: