B9F23A HP Integrity SN1000Q 1 Port 16GB FC HBA PCI-e incl 16Gbit SFP+

B9F23A HP Integrity SN1000Q 1 Port 16GB FC HBA PCI-e incl 16Gbit SFP+
B9F23A HP Integrity SN1000Q 1 Port 16GB FC HBA PCI-e incl 16Gbit SFP+ B9F23A HP Integrity SN1000Q 1 Port 16GB FC HBA PCI-e incl 16Gbit SFP+ B9F23A HP Integrity SN1000Q 1 Port 16GB FC HBA PCI-e incl 16Gbit SFP+ B9F23A HP Integrity SN1000Q 1 Port 16GB FC HBA PCI-e incl 16Gbit SFP+ B9F23A HP Integrity SN1000Q 1 Port 16GB FC HBA PCI-e incl 16Gbit SFP+ B9F23A HP Integrity SN1000Q 1 Port 16GB FC HBA PCI-e incl 16Gbit SFP+

Product Code: B9F23A
Availability: In Stock
Price: $899.00

Available Options


Copper & FIber SFP+ & MMF >16Gb:
($289.00)
Total Box:

* Warranty (US/Canada/International):




Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare
Shipping cost
* Country:
* Region / State:
* Post Code:

B9F23A
HP HPE Integrity SN1000Q 1 Port 16GB FC HBA includes 1 x 16Gbit SFP Fiber-SR
PCI-e for HP Integrity rx2660, rx2800 i2 and rx2800 i4 with PCI-e buses
Server requires minimum of 2GB of memory per B9F23A card.

UEFI 6.37 / FW 8.01.80 installed - required for HP-UX and VSI OpenVMS

To boot from OpenVMS (VSI OpenVMS is the only version that supports this card)  Please download and read this document from VSI

Link to VSI conpatibility statement http://www.vmssoftware.com/products_res.html

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good





Product Part Number - B9F23A HP Integrity SN1000Q 1 Port 16GB FC HBA PCI-e incl 16Gbit SFP+?


Your Name:


Your Email:


Your Question:





  • caorusel